Home About Us

Friends of the GRHC

Listed below are financial donations for the 2010-2011 fiscal year.

Anderson, Conrad

Anonymous

Babitzke, Edward B.

Backfish, Hilda

Bachman, Roger and Janell

Barondeau, Dwain A.

Bender, Melvin

Biernat, Richard

Bitterman, Viola & Jodi

Boettcher, Werner

Burgemeister, Arnold A.

Burgum, Julie (Opp)

Brosz, Allyn

Bruch, Leland & Virginia Weisse

Chmielarz, Sharon

Dambach, Robert

DeNault, Ruth (Tietz)

Dieffenbach, Auverne

Drefs, R. Reuben

Ehrman, Harold M.

Ensslen, Harald

Fauth, Dr. Lynn

Feist, Patrick A. and Mary Kay (Miller)

Fiechtner, Michael

Flegel, Arthur E.

Flegel, Mayo; In Memory of Fred and Alice Flegel

Ganden Family, The Ted

Gessele, Larry & Kathleen

Gessele, Marilyn

Gessele, Violet

Gimbel, Hervey

Graf, LaVerne (Graf)

Grau, Michael

Gray, Elaine

Griffin, Judith

Grollman, Dr. Stephanie

Hannesson, Marilynn (Senger)

Herman, Herbert

Herzog, Alex & Nancy

Highland, Doris A.

Hilzendeger, Connie

Hins, Allan

Hoag, Corolla

Huber, Mr. and Mrs. Helmuth H.

Humann, Marilyn

Janke, Dwayne

Jesser, Dr. Velma

Just, Carol

Ketterling, LaRose M.

Kiesz, Lawrence & Della

Kuhn, Roger & Bernadine B.

Kurle, Charles and Vick

Lewis, Diane L.

Lien, Marguerite (Bullinger)

Loomes, Edda; In Memory of David and Emilie (Heubach) Koth

Maas, Raymond R.

Marquardt, Lewis & Dona Reeves

Miller, Michael M.

Moser, Arve E and Carol J.

Olstad, Geneva (Roth)

Opp, Helgard

Nagel, Alan & Debra

Nef, Rudolph and Marilyn

North Star Chapter of Minnesota

Eberhardt, Dr. Elvire (Necker)

Nef, Marilyn

Nicolson, Lyla E.

Peterson, Wanda (Zeller)

Petro, Leeann and Anthony C.

Pietz, Daniel

Presler, Renita J.
"In Memory of Raymond Walter Presler, Sr., Raymond Walter Presler, Jr. and Belva C. (Johnson) Presler"


Reinhardt, Raymond

Rempfer, Michael A.

Rolfsrud, Arnold

Rudolf, Homer

Rueschhoff, Norlin G.

Sane, Dean M.

Schamber, Richard B.

Scherbenski, Ronnie & Pamela

Schlenker, Harold & Alvina

Schmidt, Selma

Schnaible, Roy & Ilene

Schock, Martin R.

Schumacher, Jim J.

Seidel, Waldemar and Helga

Shae, Peter J. & Jo Ann

Sherman, William C.

Smith, Marlene A.

Snell, Melinda (Herman)

Soruco, Dorothy (Kleingartner)

Stadel, E. J.

Stangl, Thomas & Janice (Huber)

Staples, Dr. Brian and Marjorie

Steinke, SMSGT John

Strand, Wallace T.

Teske, John W.

Tschaekofske, Cora (Wolff)

Tschritter, Reuben and Verda C.; In Memory of Edward and Lydia (Kemele) Tschritter

Van Roy, Elvira Fink; In Memory of Martha (Albrecht) Fink

Volk, James & Janet

Vossler, Aletha

Wallender, Oscar & Ruth

Warns, Marvin & Leona

Weigel, Roy

Weist, DarEll

Winters, Jane

Woelfle-Hertz, Ingrid

Youngworth, Tom & Barbara

Zaffke, John & Karen

Zeiler, Colleen A and Jack Griffin

Dr. LaVern “Vern” Freeh Memorial Fund

Aden, Timothy & Marilyn

Amerongen, Bernadette

Anderson, Lorelei K.

Bateman, Beau & Kristin

Berg, Sherwood & Elizabeth

Blomberg, Janice L.

Brorby, Mike & Julie

Buegler, Larry & Joyce

Castle, Dennis & Katherine

Christensen, Joanne D.

Christie, Kathryn

Craighead, Donald & Sandra

Cremisino, Henry & Lois

Davick, Ferne

Deaf/Hard of Hearing Program
Eau Claire Area Schools

Denniston, Dexter and Virginia

Dybing, Tillie

Enloe, Willis & Margaret

Folland, R.O. & June A.

Ford, James

Fuller, J. Thomas & Lynn M.

Gridley, Phyllis M.

Gunderson, George & Edna

Hanson, Theodore & Jodee

Heggerston, Richard & Miriam

Hough, Richard & Barbara

Howard, Frances

Hueg, Bill & Hella Mears

Ivory, Patrick & Kathleen

Janssen, Edward & Mildred

Johnson, Ralph D. Jr.

Kjolhaug, Paul & Jodi

LaPlante, Mario & Jean

Linck, Vandora G.

Lindquist, Gordon & Joyce

Logan, David & Sarah

Loschy, Curtis & Mary

Moore, Vernon & L. Shirley

Niesche, D.F. & E.E.

Noennig, David & Kay

Norenberg, Curtis & Ardella

Olson, Paul H.

Ozbun, Jim & Sonja

Peterson, Jill S.

Reiling, Roger & Gladys

Rindal, Richard & Marie

Rosenau, Bruce & Mary

Schuelke, David & Judith

Skok, Richard & Pauline

Smith, Dana K.

Sorlie, Oscar Jr.& Laurel

Stansfield, Arlene

Tschritter, Reuben & Verda

Tufte, Darryl & Lori

Van Berkom, Lowell & Leanne

Vangelos, A.J.

Verdoorn, Tom & Jan

Wahowske, Michael & Lisa

Wangler, Sarah

Wittman, Cheryl

Zalk, Michael D.

Permission to use any images from the GRHC website may be requested by contacting Michael M. Miller
North Dakota State University Libraries
Germans from Russia Heritage Collection
Libraries
NDSU Dept #2080
PO Box 6050
Fargo, ND 58108-6050
Tel: 701-231-8416
Fax: 701-231-6128
Last Updated:
Director: Michael M. Miller
North Dakota State University Library North Dakota State University North Dakota State University GRHC Home