[breadcrumb]
Dakota Memories Oral History Project
      Narrator Profiles

Axtmann, Nicholas F.

Backfish, Hilda Melita (Lindemann)

Bauman, Albert

Bauman, Clarence

Bauman, Marilyn Jeanette (Sauer)

Becker, Delores (Kuhn)

Becker, John G.

Bender, Arthur R.

Bendewald, Reinhold

Berger, George L.

Berger, Pauline "Polly" (Wock)

Berger, Rosemary (Fisher)

Bertsch, Emmanuel

Bitz, Margaret

Black, Elsie Ellen (Brick)

Black, Joseph John

Boechler, Raymond

Boechler, Wilfred Jacob

Boschee, Adam Gordon

Brossart, Valentine F.

Brosz, Betty (Krueger)

Buck, Alice Ruth (Miller)

Buck, Edna Lu Ella (Wiesz)

Buck, LeRoy

Buerkley, Alice (Woehl)

Degenstein, Leo James

Degenstein, Magdalena "Maggie" (Kuntz)

Dewald, Edwin "Emil"

Dobler, Stanley Graven

Dockter, Howard R.

Doll, Anna (Sturn)

Drefs, Esther (Haerter)

Ebach, Mary

Eckroth, Fr. Leonard A.

Eissinger, Theresa (Meier)

Engelhart, Florence (Mitzel)

Engelhart, James

Erbele, Raymond

Erbele, Robert

Fercho, Calvin K.

Ferner, Ben

Ferner, Clara (Ell)

Fichter, Maryann (Doll)

Fiechtner, Henrietta (Gall)

Fiechtner, Marvin G.

Fischer, ElRoy

Fischer, Ruth (Dockter)

Flegel, Marjorie (Miller)

Frank, Emil

Fregien, Audrey A. (Lemke)

Gab, Robert R.

Gebhardt, Ervin

Gebhardt, Lillian Elsa (Oster)

Geiszler, Erwin

Graf, Alvin E.

Gross, John J.

Gross, Margaret (Schaffer)

Gross, Mathias "Math" A.

Hartmann, Marvin L.

Hauck, Magdalena (Staudinger)

Hauck, Melfrieda "Millie" Marie (Doll)

Hauck, Paul A.

Haupt, Wilma (Beck)

Hecker, Victoria (Schaff)

Helbling, Jacob A.

Helbling, Stanley

Helfrich, Louis

Hellmuth, Laura (Schulz)

Hellmuth, William

Herauf, Leo Peter

Herman, Herbert

Herr, Richard

Heyne, August

Heyne, Martha M. (Brosy)

Hoff, Leona (Kuhn)

Hoffart, Anne (Frehlich)

Hoffart, Frank

Huber, Donald T.

Hutmacher, Alexander

Jahner, Michael

Jerger, Emmanuel Gene

Johner, Jacob

Johner, Lawrence

Johner, Peter

Johnson, Elsie (Just)

Johnson, Lyla (Pressler)

Johnson, Ruth Rosa (Korus)

Kaseman, Adam A.

Kaseman, Lorraine (Meidinger)

Keen, Geraldine (Dukart)

Ketterling, Eileen M. (Burlack)

Kittler, Edwin

Klein, Joe

Klein, Reinhold R.

Kleingartner, Lorraine (Mueller)

Kleingartner, Rupert

Klettke, Marie (Rall)

Klundt, Leona (Miller)

Knell, Victor

Kocher, Peter

Koepplin, Ida (Zimmerman)

Kohlman, Joseph George

Konrad, Viola (Eslinger)

Kraft, George

Kraft, Larry

Kraft, Peter A.

Krismer, Christina Rose Marie (Bast)

Kurtz, Balzer

Lang, Elizabeth Barbara (Rissling)

Lang, Philip

Lapp, Selma (Job)

Laturnus, Rosa (Schneider)

Leier, Barbara (Mitzel)

Leier, Joseph C.

Leippi, Mona (Wetstein)

Leippi, Wilfred W.

Long, Christina (Aberle)

Mathern, Joseph

Meidinger, Clarence

Meier, Joseph Michael

Merkel Jr., William Adam

Miller, Dorothy (Grasser)

Miller, Julius

Miller, Magdalena

Miller, Malvin W.

Miller, Rose (Boespflug)

Miltenberger, Elizabeth (Bosch)

Mock, Carolyn "Carol" (Marquart)

Mutschelknaus, Eva (Helfrich)

Nagel, Armelia "Millie" (Ibach)

Nagel, Peter

Nill, Roy F.

Opp, Edmund

Opp, Esther Christiana (Mertz)

Ost, Gilbert

Presler, LeRoy H.

Presler, Vernon M.

Rasch, Elda (Schultz)

Rath, Tillie (Deisz)

Rath, Wilbert

Riehl, Ann (Gray)

Riehl, John

Roesler, Emil

Rost, Norma (Pahl)

Rost, Norman

Rudolph, Orion Arlyn

Schaffer, Emil E.

Schall, Nick Jr.

Schauer, Irene (Bender)

Schell-Smith, Mary (Vetter)

Schlecht, Esther (Kauk)

Schlenker, Alvina (Nitschke)

Schlenker, Harold

Schmidt, Arthur E.

Schneider, Joseph J.

Schott, Alma (Janke)

Schumacher, Eugenia (Vetter)

Schwab, Imogene (Schwahn)

Schwan, Fran

Schwan, Simon

Sehn, Valeria (Wagner)

Selensky, Edward Matthew

Selensky, Elaine Marie (Volk)

Sellinger, Agatha "Peggy"

Sellinger, Mary

Senger, Agnes (Brickner)

Senger, Mary Ann (Axtman)

Sibley, Marian (Dick)

Smith, Marlene Ann (Kraft)

Sperling, Elmer D.

Stern, Shirley Ann (Weigum)

Thurn, Herbert

Thurn, Mildred D. (Dockter)

Tschaekofske, Cora (Wolff)

Urlacher, Eleanor (Hutmacher)

Urlacher, Emilia (Hutmacher)

Urlacher, Frank

Urlacher, John D.

Vetter, August

Vetter, James

Vetter, Wendelyn

Wald, Catherine (Glatt)

Wald, Felix

Wald, Mildred (Glatt)

Wald, William "Bill"

Wanner, Gust

Weber, Mary (Mitzel)

Welder, Paul P.

Werth, Gorden R.

Wiederanders, Richard A.

Wolbaum, Harry "Ronamus" Jr.

Wolbaum, Magdalena "Lena" (Jangula)

Wolf, Rueben Richard

Zeiler, Doreen (Brossart)

Zeiler, Reynold

Ziegler, Dorothea Anna (Bergstedt)

Zimmerman, Delmar D.

Zimmerman, Deloris (Boschee)

Zuern, Elden D. J.

 
Permission to use any images from the GRHC website may be requested by contacting Michael M. Miller
North Dakota State University Libraries
Germans from Russia Heritage Collection
Libraries
NDSU Dept #2080
PO Box 6050
Fargo, ND 58108-6050
Tel: 701-231-8416
Fax: 701-231-6128
Last Updated:
Director: Michael M. Miller
North Dakota State University Library North Dakota State University North Dakota State University GRHC Home