Itinerary

May 2009

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



 



 



 



 



1
Victor Knell
2:00 PM

Fargo, ND
2



3



4



5
Margaret Bitz
3:00 PM

Fargo, ND
6



7



8



9



10



11



12



13



14



15



16
Dakota Memories
Workshop
Napoleon, ND
17



18



19



20



21



22



23



24



25



26



27



28



29



30
Dakota Memories
Workshop
Richardton, ND
31



 

 

 

 

 

 

June 2009

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



1
Theresea (Meier) Eissinger
2:00 PM

Napoleon, ND
2
Laura (Schulz) Hellmuth
10:00 AM

William Hellmuth
2:00 PM

Napoleon, ND
3
John G. Becker
10:00 AM

Delores (Kuhn) Becker
2:00 PM

Napoleon, ND
4
Ervin Geiszler
10:00 AM

Napoleon, ND
5
Carolyn "Carol" (Marquart) Mock
10:00 AM

Napoleon, ND
6
Barbara (Mitzel) Leier
10:00 AM

Joseph C. Leier
2:00 PM

Braddock, ND
7
Magdalena "Lena" (Jangula) Wolbaum
10:00 AM

Harry Wolbaum, Jr.
2:00 PM

Braddock, ND
8
John J. Gross
10:00 AM

Margaret (Schaffer) Gross
2:00 PM

Napoleon, ND
9
Esther Christiana (Mertz) Opp
2:00 PM

Napoleon, ND
10
Raymond Erbele
10:00 AM

Streeter, ND
11



12



13



14



15



16
Dakota Memories Presentation

Casselton, ND

17



18



19



20
Victoria (Schaff) Hecker

Dickinson, ND

 

 

21
Dorothy (Grasser) Miller
2:00 PM

Richardton, ND
22
Alexander Hutmacher
10:00 AM

Dickinson, ND
23
Eleanor (Hutmacher) Urlacher
10:00 AM

John D. Urlacher
2:00 PM

Dickinson, ND
24
Leona (Kuhn) Hoff
2:00 PM

Richardton, ND
25
George L. Berger
10:00 AM

Rosemary (Fisher) Berger
2:00 PM

Dickinson, ND
26
Emilia (Hutmacher) Urlacher
10:00 AM

Frank Urlacher
2:00 PM

Dickinson, ND
27
MaryAnn Fichter
10:00 AM

Dickinson, ND
28
Melfrieda "Millie" Maryann (Doll) Hauck
10:00 AM

Richardton, ND
29
Dorothy Anna (Bergstadt) Ziegler
10:00 AM

Dickinson, ND



30



     

 

July 2009

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



 



 



1



2



3
Radio Program Red, White, & Blue
Prairie Public

3:00 & 7:00 pm
4



5



6



7



8



9



10



11



12



13



14



15



16



17



18



19



20



21



22



23



24



25



26



27



28



29



30



31



 

August 2009

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



 



 



 



 



 



1



2



3



4



5



6



7



8



9



10
Dakota Memories
Public Forums
Richardton, ND
11
Dakota Memories
Public Forums
Napoleon, ND
12



13



14



15



16



17



18



19



20



21



22



23



24



25



26



27



28



29



30



31



 

 

 

 

 

September 2009

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



 



1



2



3



4



5



6



7



8



9



10



11



12



13



14



15



16



17



18
Heritage Tour South-Central North Dakota
19
Heritage Tour South-Central North Dakota
20
Heritage Tour South-Central North Dakota
21



22



23



24



25



26



27



28



29



30



 

 

 

October 2009

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



 



 



 



1



2



3



4



5



6



7



8



9



10



11



12



13



14



15



16



17



18



19



20



21



22



23



24



25



26



27



28



29



30



31



November 2009

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1



2
Dakota Memories NDSU
Public History
Fargo, ND
3



4



5



6



7



8



9



10



11
Radio Program War Memories Prairie Public
3 & 7pm
12



13



14



15



16



17



18



19



20



21



22



23



24



25



26



27



28



29



30



 

 

 

 

 

December 2009

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 



 



1



2



3



4



5



6



7



8



9



10



11



12



13



14



15



16



17



18



19



20



21



22



23



24



25
Radio Program Holiday Special Prairie Public
12:00pm
26



27



28



29



30



31



 

 


Permission to use any images from the GRHC website may be requested by contacting Michael M. Miller